GRADUATES

INTERNATIONAL

The following is not a complete list of the graduates/churches of men who attended TMS. Numerous graduates of TMS are not listed because they have not updated their contact information, and some because of significant doctrinal or philosophy of ministry differences from the seminary.


Australia

Martinez, Adrian
Endeavour Hills, Victoria 

Crawford, Les
Klemzig 

Kuypers, Wayne
Queensland 

D'Amour, David
Holland Park 

Deane, Andrew
Noble Park, Victoria 

Stanton, Todd
St. Johns Park, NSW 

Lloyd, Craig
Holland Park 

Alberts, Frans-Henri
Perth 

Belgium

Bouman, Erik
Genk 

Brazil

Carroll, Matthew
Goiania-GO 

Moreira-Filho, Paulo
Sao Paulo 

Cambodia

Wells, Nathan
Phnom Penh 

Canada

Unger, Lyndon
Abbotsford 

Yoon, Dave
Hamilton 

Martin, Paul
Toronto 

Raby, Brian
Brooklin 

Millar, Norm
London 

Petrovich, Doug
Toronto 

Hoch, Michael
Calgary 

Teichroeb, George
Longview 

Lum, Keon
Vancouver 

Peacock, Trevor
Calgary 

Poirier, Jacques
Port-Cartier 

Smith, B.K.
Victoria 

Coates, James
Edmonton 

Breedveld, Brian
Quispamsis 

Hales, Ian
Whitby 

Chile

Schneider, Steve
Santiago 

Croatia

Heaton, Walter
Koprivnica 

Dick, Todd
Krapina 

Horvatek, Misko
Krapina 

Brackett, Kris
Krapina 

Czech Republic

Denny, Marcus
Kladno 

Roberts, Lance
Kromeriz 

Fiji Islands

Choy, Premendran
Lautoka 

France

Varak, Florent
Villeurbanne 

Germany

Andresen, Christian
Berlin 

McDonald, Patrick
Coburg 

Gotzen, Jurgen
Oelde 

Borchmann, Dieter
Berlin 

Honduras

Montoya, Carlos
Comayagua 

Oates, Kevin
Comayagua 

Hong Kong SAR

Ho, Bernard
Kowloon 

India

Samuel, Sandrace
Pune 

Ireland

McClaughlin, Jonathan
Bangor, Co. Down 

Coyle, Tim
Roscommon Town 

Israel

Adcock, Seth
Jerusalem 

Italy

Gravino, Johnny‎
Acireale 

Mollica, Massimo
Perugia 

Japan

Hill, Roy
Kakegawa City 

Okada, Daisuke
Osaka 

Kondo, Shuji
Sakai, Osaka 

Mortimer, Chris
Osaka 

Korea

Cho, Justin
Yongin 

Choi, John
Yongin-si, Kyeongki-do 

Malawi

Biedebach, Brian
Lilongwe 

Malaysia

Lee, Joshua
Selangor 

Mexico

Contreras, Luis
Naucalpan de Juárez, MEX 

Myanmar

Pau, Thang
Tiddum N. Chin State 

New Zealand

Hanson, Michael
Auckland 

Simpson, Andrew
Hamilton 

Johnston, Matthew
Havelock North 

McNae, Graeme
Auckland 

Hohneck, Russell
Hastings 

Henderson, Phil
Napier 

Somervell, Peter
Auckland 

Nunez, Anthony
Hastings 

Hanson, Philip
Rotorua 

Weir, Jonathan
Auckland 

Stephenson, Greg
Hastings 

Stevenson, Donald
Rotorua 

Martin, Bryan
Hamilton 

Shailer, Nigel
Havelock North 

Philippines

Sarnicula, Nonie
Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija 

Fernandez, Philip
Malaybalay 

Ransom, Sean
Manila 

Poland

Pazio, Janek
Grodzisk Mazowiecki 

Portugal

Schwartz, Samuel
Lisbon 

Thomas, Jeff
Lisbon 

Russia

Prokopenko, Alexey
Samara 

Gurtaev, Alex
Samara 

Singapore

Ng, Roger
Singapore 

Tan, Soon Yong
Singapore 

Zheng, John
Singapore 

South Africa

Christopher, Mark
Bergvliet 

Fourie, Wynand
Jeffreys Bay 

Plodinec, Steve
Polokwane 

Archer, Clint
Durban 

Venter, Desmond
Kingsburgh 

Anderson, Neil
Port Elizabeth 

Tait, Virl
Germiston 

Woolley, Chris
Midrand 

Pienaar, Andre
Port Elizabeth 

Viljoen, Matt
Glen Austin 

Newsham, Bruce
Pinehurst 

James, Joel
Pretoria 

Taljaard, Lonngren
Heritage Park, Somerset West 

Ayliffe, Robin
Polokwane 

Zekveld, Andrew
Pretoria 

Ferreira, Andre
Jeffreys Bay 

Beakley, Dave
Polokwane 

Cantrell, Tim
randburg 

Spain

Robles, David
Leon 

Pidal , Gus
León 

Smith, Joshua
Navarra 

Switzerland

Manten, Martin
Dübendorf 

Glass, John
Geneva 

Uganda

Atherstone, Jeff
Kampala 

Hurley, Shannon
Mukono 

Ukraine

Laird, Bret
Ilichevsk 

White, Greg
Kiev 

Alvord, Bruce
Kiev City 

Kinzel, Brian
Kiev 

United Kingdom

Sprinkle, Preston
Aberdeen 

Luehrmann, Mike
Leeds 

Orgill, Ross
London 

Longacre, Drew
Birmingham, West Midlands 

Sexton, Jason
London 

McConnell, Tom
Rugby 

Battenfield, Richard
Dover 

Drion, Tom
London 

Akagi, Kai
St Andrews, Fife